West Heath Close, London, NW3
West Heath Close

West Heath CloseHouse Prices / London, Barnet

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

West Heath Close is a residential street with 25 addresses.

It ranks as the 151st largest and 295th most expensive of the 329 streets in the NW3 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 25 properties: 25 houses.

25
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson West Heath Close

Sale prices range from £2,191,577 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,439 ft2) to £6,767,744 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (7,491 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £9,252 pcm for 6 bed houses to £24,097 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.6% and 5.1%.

The average value per square foot is £1,175.

Average Sale Value
£4,220,910
Average Rental Value
£14,744 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£1,175 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on West Heath Close, London, NW3

The last sale was on 15th May 2025 for £5,750,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 4.2%. The street has had a total of 20 sales since 1995.

West Heath Close, London, NW3 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto West Heath Close, London, NW3

West Heath Close, London, NW3 is the 151st largest and the 295th most expensive street in the NW3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson West Heath Close, London, NW3

There is 1 postcode on West Heath Close, London, NW3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin West Heath Close

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 4 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 9 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (4)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (9)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on West Heath Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is E.
  • A (0)
  • E (5)
  • B (2)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to West Heath Close, London, NW3 is St Luke's Church of England School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    St Luke's Church of England School
  • 500
    m
    All Saints' CofE Primary School NW2
  • 900
    m
    Rimon Jewish Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Hampstead School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Hampstead School
  • 2.1
    km
    The Henrietta Barnett School
  • 2.2
    km
    Clarion
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to West Heath Close, London, NW3 is Golders Green station, which is 1.1 kilometres away.

  • 1.1
    km
    Golders Green
  • 1.2
    km
    Hampstead
  • 1.4
    km
    Cricklewood
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...