Poolsford Road, London, NW9
Poolsford Road

Poolsford RoadHouse Prices / London, Barnet

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Poolsford Road is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 171st largest and 289th most expensive of the 432 streets in the NW9 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 33 houses.

33
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Poolsford Road

Sale prices range from £438,680 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (807 ft2) to £664,237 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,442 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £2,404 pcm for 3 bed houses to £3,625 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.0% and 6.7%.

The average value per square foot is £524.

Average Sale Value
£527,245
Average Rental Value
£2,773 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£524 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Poolsford Road, London, NW9

properties list title title

Sales History
on Poolsford Road, London, NW9

The last sale was on 16th September 2024 for £775,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 5.5%. The street has had a total of 29 sales since 1995.

Poolsford Road, London, NW9 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Poolsford Road, London, NW9

Poolsford Road, London, NW9 is the 171st largest and the 289th most expensive street in the NW9 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Poolsford Road, London, NW9

There is 1 postcode on Poolsford Road, London, NW9.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Poolsford Road

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 3 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 11 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 17 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (3)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (11)
  • Unknown (17)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Poolsford Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 15 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (18)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Poolsford Road, London, NW9 is Colindale Primary School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Colindale Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Beis Yaakov Primary School
  • 700
    m
    The Hyde School
The nearest secondary school is Saracens High School, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    Saracens High School
  • 1.4
    km
    St James' Catholic High School
  • 1.8
    km
    Kingsbury High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Poolsford Road, London, NW9 is Colindale station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Colindale
  • 1.2
    km
    Hendon
  • 1.6
    km
    Hendon Central
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...