Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2
Blackberry Way

Blackberry WayHouse Prices / East of England, Dacorum

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Blackberry Way is a residential street with 11 addresses.

It ranks as the 119th largest and 111th most expensive of the 505 streets in the HP2 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 11 properties: 4 houses and 7 flats.

11
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Blackberry Way

Sale prices range from £228,814 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (548 ft2) to £530,714 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (968 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,197 pcm for 2 bed flats to £2,084 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 6.3%.

The average value per square foot is £417.

Average Sale Value
£329,586
Average Rental Value
£1,503 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£417 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2

Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 is the 119th largest and the 111th most expensive street in the HP2 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2

There is 1 postcode on Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Blackberry Way

  • 4 modern houses built after 1980
  • 6 modern flats built after 1980
  • 1 flat of an unknown age
  • modern house (4)
  • modern flat (6)
  • flat (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Blackberry Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 11 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (6)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 is Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Leverstock Green Church of England Primary School
  • 1.5
    km
    Saint Albert the Great Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy
  • 1.5
    km
    Hobbs Hill Wood Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Adeyfield Academy, which is 1.5 kilometres away.
  • 1.5
    km
    The Adeyfield Academy
  • 1.6
    km
    Longdean School
  • 2.9
    km
    The Astley Cooper School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Blackberry Way, Hemel Hempstead, HP2 is Apsley station, which is 3.4 kilometres away.

  • 3.4
    km
    Apsley
  • 4.5
    km
    Hemel Hempstead
  • 5.2
    km
    Kings Langley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...