Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2
Primrose Avenue

Primrose AvenueHouse Prices / London, Enfield

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Primrose Avenue is a residential street with 59 addresses.

It ranks as the 232nd largest and 82nd most expensive of the 304 streets in the EN2 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 59 properties: 57 houses and 2 flats.

59
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Primrose Avenue

Sale prices range from £338,930 for 3 bedroom Leasehold flats with a garden (882 ft2) to £684,844 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,453 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,784 pcm for 3 bed flats to £2,980 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.1% and 6.9%.

The average value per square foot is £573.

Average Sale Value
£452,919
Average Rental Value
£2,159 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£573 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2

properties list title title

Sales History
on Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2

The last sale was on 10th March 2026 for £425,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 118 sales since 1995.

Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2 has seen 15 sales in the last three years and 7 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2

Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2 is the 232nd largest and the 82nd most expensive street in the EN2 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2

There are 2 postcodes on Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Primrose Avenue

  • 31 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 13 modern houses built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (31)
  • period flat (2)
  • modern house (13)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Primrose Avenue

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 46 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (7)
  • B (2)
  • F (2)
  • C (11)
  • G (0)
  • D (24)
  • No EPC (13)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2 is Lavender Primary School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    Lavender Primary School
  • 600
    m
    St George's Catholic Primary School
  • 700
    m
    St Andrew's CofE Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Chace Community School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Chace Community School
  • 1.2
    km
    Enfield County School for Girls
  • 1.3
    km
    Enfield Grammar School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Primrose Avenue, Enfield, EN2 is Gordon Hill station, which is 1.1 kilometres away.

  • 1.1
    km
    Gordon Hill
  • 1.3
    km
    Enfield Town
  • 1.5
    km
    Enfield Chase
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...