Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2
Holbeach Close

Holbeach CloseHouse Prices / North West, Wigan

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Holbeach Close is a residential street with 16 addresses.

It ranks as the 483rd largest and 824th most expensive of the 935 streets in the WN2 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 16 properties: 16 houses.

16
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Holbeach Close

Sale prices range from £175,871 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,003 ft2) to £341,559 for 4 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,313 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,024 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,367 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.8% and 7.0%.

The average value per square foot is £298.

Average Sale Value
£274,033
Average Rental Value
£1,177 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£298 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2

The last sale was on 9th February 2026 for £345,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.1%. The street has had a total of 22 sales since 1995.

Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2

Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 is the 483rd largest and the 824th most expensive street in the WN2 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2

There is 1 postcode on Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Holbeach Close

  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 6 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (7)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (6)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Holbeach Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (9)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 is Hindley Junior and Infant School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Hindley Junior and Infant School
  • 600
    m
    Hindley All Saints CofE Primary School
  • 800
    m
    St Peter's Church of England Primary School, Hindley
The nearest secondary school is Outwood Academy Hindley, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Outwood Academy Hindley
  • 3.0
    km
    Dean Trust Rose Bridge
  • 3.4
    km
    The Westleigh School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Holbeach Close, Hindley, Wigan, WN2 is Hindley station, which is 1.4 kilometres away.

  • 1.4
    km
    Hindley
  • 2.8
    km
    Ince (Manchester)
  • 4.0
    km
    Daisy Hill
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...