Roehampton Lane, London, SW15
Roehampton Lane

Roehampton LaneHouse Prices / London, Wandsworth

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Roehampton Lane is a residential street with 1,612 addresses.

It ranks as the 394th largest and 66th most expensive of the 395 streets in the SW15 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 1,612 properties: 50 houses and 1,562 flats.

1,612
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Roehampton Lane

Sale prices range from £222,501 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats with a balcony (264 ft2) to £3,533,425 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (4,854 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,243 pcm for 1 bed flats to £13,580 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.6% and 6.8%.

The average value per square foot is £677.

Average Sale Value
£498,412
Average Rental Value
£2,487 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£677 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Roehampton Lane, London, SW15

properties list title title

Sales History
on Roehampton Lane, London, SW15

The last sale was on 13th March 2026 for £697,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.2%. The street has had a total of 322 sales since 1995.

Roehampton Lane, London, SW15 has seen 33 sales in the last three years and 6 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Roehampton Lane, London, SW15

Roehampton Lane, London, SW15 is the 394th largest and the 66th most expensive street in the SW15 area.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Property Typesin Roehampton Lane

  • 12 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 period flat built between 1800 and 1911
  • 5 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 1 flat of an unknown age
  • 1 early-century house built between 1912 and 1935
  • 1 early-century flat built between 1912 and 1935
  • 1589 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (12)
  • period flat (1)
  • mid-century house (5)
  • house (2)
  • flat (1)
  • early-century house (1)
  • early-century flat (1)
  • Unknown (1589)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Roehampton Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 224 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (14)
  • B (68)
  • F (5)
  • C (87)
  • G (1)
  • D (49)
  • No EPC (1,388)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Roehampton Lane, London, SW15 is Barnes Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Barnes Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Sacred Heart Catholic Primary School, Roehampton
  • 800
    m
    East Sheen Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Lift Richmond Park, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    Lift Richmond Park
  • 1.6
    km
    Ark Putney Academy
  • 2.3
    km
    Chiswick School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Roehampton Lane, London, SW15 is Barnes station, which is 400 metres away.

  • 400
    m
    Barnes
  • 1.0
    km
    Barnes Bridge
  • 1.7
    km
    Mortlake
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...