Westridge Drive

Westridge DriveHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Kirklees

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Westridge Drive is a residential street with 14 addresses.

It ranks as the 350th largest and 734th most expensive of the 828 streets in the HD4 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 14 properties: 14 houses.

14
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Westridge Drive

Sale prices range from £283,501 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,162 ft2) to £401,362 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,131 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £974 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,337 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.8% and 4.5%.

The average value per square foot is £200.

Average Sale Value
£328,880
Average Rental Value
£1,133 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£200 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4

Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4 is the 350th largest and the 734th most expensive street in the HD4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4

There is 1 postcode on Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Westridge Drive

  • 7 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 7 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (7)
  • Unknown (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Westridge Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (7)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4 is Beaumont Primary Academy, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Beaumont Primary Academy
  • 900
    m
    Oak CofE Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    South Crosland Church of England Voluntary Aided Junior School
The nearest secondary school is Moor End Academy, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Moor End Academy
  • 1.5
    km
    Newsome Academy
  • 2.2
    km
    Royds Hall, A Share Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Westridge Drive, Huddersfield, HD4 is Lockwood station, which is 1.3 kilometres away.

  • 1.3
    km
    Lockwood
  • 1.4
    km
    Berry Brow
  • 2.8
    km
    Honley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...