Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4
Upper Sandhurst Road

Upper Sandhurst Road

Last updated Aug 2026

Key Street Insights

Upper Sandhurst Road is a residential street with 76 addresses.

It ranks as the 436th largest and 370th most expensive of the 518 streets in the BS4 area. The most common property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 76 properties: 51 houses, 2 flats and 23 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£361,859
10 Year change
up 38.7%
Ave. Rental Price
£1,794pcm
10 Year change
up 64.3%
Ave. £ per ft²
£387/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
5.9%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 2nd March 2026 for £325,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.5%.

Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4 has had 3 sales since 1995, with 3 in the last three years and 2 in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4 is the 436th largest and the 370th most expensive street in the BS4 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 4 postcodes on Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4.

properties list title title

Property Types

  • 46 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 23 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (46)
  • period flat (2)
  • modern house (2)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (23)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 51 properties.
  • The most common rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (25)
  • G (0)
  • D (24)
  • No EPC (25)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4 is Wicklea Academy, which is 500 metres away.
  • Wicklea Academy
    500 m away
  • St Anne's Infant School
    600 m away
  • Holymead Primary School
    700 m away
The nearest secondary school is The City Academy Bristol, which is 2.1 kilometres away.
  • The City Academy Bristol
    2.1 km away
  • Oasis Academy Brislington
    2.1 km away
  • Oasis Academy Temple Quarter
    2.2 km away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Upper Sandhurst Road, Bristol, BS4 is Lawrence Hill station, which is 1.9 kilometres away.

  • Lawrence Hill
    |
    1.9 km away
  • Bristol Temple Meads
    |
    2.0 km away
  • Bedminster
    |
    2.8 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...