Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12
Trundle Mead

Trundle MeadHouse Prices / South East, Horsham

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Trundle Mead is a residential street with 21 addresses.

It ranks as the 376th largest and 602nd most expensive of the 754 streets in the RH12 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 21 properties: 21 houses.

21
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Trundle Mead

Sale prices range from £438,302 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,076 ft2) to £1,032,076 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,507 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,631 pcm for 3 bed houses to £2,945 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.4% and 5.0%.

The average value per square foot is £526.

Average Sale Value
£698,851
Average Rental Value
£2,199 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£526 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12

The last sale was on 30th January 2025 for £615,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.7%. The street has had a total of 31 sales since 1995.

Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12 has seen 5 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12

Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12 is the 376th largest and the 602nd most expensive street in the RH12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12

There is 1 postcode on Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Trundle Mead

  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (2)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Trundle Mead

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 14 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (4)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (7)
  • No EPC (7)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12 is North Heath Community Primary School, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    North Heath Community Primary School
  • 900
    m
    Trafalgar Community Infant School
  • 1.1
    km
    Holbrook Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Millais School, which is 2.1 kilometres away.
  • 2.1
    km
    Millais School
  • 2.3
    km
    Tanbridge House School
  • 2.5
    km
    The Forest School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Trundle Mead, Horsham, RH12 is Littlehaven station, which is 1.2 kilometres away.

  • 1.2
    km
    Littlehaven
  • 1.4
    km
    Horsham
  • 1.6
    km
    Warnham
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...