Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14
Thursland Road

Thursland Road

Last updated Aug 2026

Key Street Insights

Thursland Road is a residential street with 38 addresses.

It ranks as the 116th largest and 7th most expensive of the 209 streets in the DA14 area. The most common property type is a mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 38 properties: 12 houses, 22 flats and 4 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£293,742
10 Year change
up 14.4%
Ave. Rental Price
£1,480pcm
10 Year change
up 42.2%
Ave. £ per ft²
£523/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
6.0%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 28th January 2026 for £458,500 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.0%.

Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14 has had 3 sales since 1995, 1 of them in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14 is the 116th largest and the 7th most expensive street in the DA14 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 2 postcodes on Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14.

properties list title title

Property Types

  • 1 modern flat built after 1980
  • 11 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 21 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 early-century house built between 1912 and 1935
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern flat (1)
  • mid-century house (11)
  • mid-century flat (21)
  • early-century house (1)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 34 properties.
  • The most common rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (13)
  • G (0)
  • D (19)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14 is Hope Community School, which is 700 metres away.
  • Hope Community School
    700 m away
  • St Peter Chanel Catholic Primary School
    900 m away
  • Orchard Primary School
    1.3 km away
The nearest secondary school is Cleeve Park School, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • Cleeve Park School
    1.3 km away
  • Kemnal Technology College
    1.6 km away
  • Chislehurst and Sidcup Grammar School
    2.4 km away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Thursland Road, Sidcup, DA14 is Albany Park station, which is 1.9 kilometres away.

  • Albany Park
    |
    1.9 km away
  • Sidcup
    |
    2.5 km away
  • Bexley
    |
    2.8 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...