Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8
Sunnydene

Sunnydene

Last updated Aug 2026

Key Street Insights

Sunnydene is a residential street with 52 addresses.

It ranks as the 431st largest and 231st most expensive of the 620 streets in the B8 area. The most common property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 52 properties: 36 houses and 16 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£166,228
10 Year change
up 48.5%
Ave. Rental Price
£889pcm
10 Year change
up 60.5%
Ave. £ per ft²
£199/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
6.4%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 27th July 2005 for £100,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable.

Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8 has had 1 sale since 1995, none of them in the last three years.

properties list title title

Most Expensive Sales

properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8 is the 431st largest and the 231st most expensive street in the B8 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 2 postcodes on Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8.

properties list title title

Property Types

  • 32 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 16 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (32)
  • modern house (2)
  • mid-century house (2)
  • Unknown (16)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 36 properties.
  • The most common rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (5)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (16)
  • G (0)
  • D (15)
  • No EPC (16)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8 is Sladefield Infant School, which is 400 metres away.
  • Sladefield Infant School
    400 m away
  • Nansen Primary School
    500 m away
  • Thornton Primary School
    600 m away
The nearest secondary school is Eden Boys' Leadership Academy, Birmingham East, which is 400 metres away.
  • Eden Boys' Leadership Academy, Birmingham East
    400 m away
  • Rockwood Academy
    500 m away
  • Saltley Academy
    800 m away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Sunnydene, Birmingham, B8 is Adderley Park station, which is 1.5 kilometres away.

  • Adderley Park
    |
    1.5 km away
  • Stechford
    |
    1.9 km away
  • Duddeston
    |
    2.3 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...