St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6
St. Marys Priory Road

St. Marys Priory RoadHouse Prices / West Midlands, Coventry

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

St. Marys Priory Road is a residential street with 63 addresses.

It ranks as the 546th largest and 50th most expensive of the 749 streets in the CV6 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 63 properties: 63 houses.

63
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson St. Marys Priory Road

Sale prices range from £101,527 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (710 ft2) to £146,446 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,184 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £623 pcm for 3 bed houses to £827 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.8% and 7.4%.

The average value per square foot is £137.

Average Sale Value
£116,325
Average Rental Value
£693 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£137 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6

properties list title title

Sales History
on St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6

The last sale was on 27th August 2024 for £104,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.2%. The street has had a total of 14 sales since 1995.

St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6

St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6 is the 546th largest and the 50th most expensive street in the CV6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6

There are 2 postcodes on St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin St. Marys Priory Road

  • 63 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (63)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on St. Marys Priory Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 63 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (60)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6 is Whitmore Park Primary School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Whitmore Park Primary School
  • 900
    m
    St Augustine's Catholic Primary School
  • 1.0
    km
    Parkgate Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Cardinal Newman Catholic School, which is 1.5 kilometres away.
  • 1.5
    km
    Cardinal Newman Catholic School
  • 1.6
    km
    President Kennedy School Academy
  • 1.9
    km
    Coundon Court
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to St. Marys Priory Road, Coventry, CV6 is Coventry Arena station, which is 2.0 kilometres away.

  • 2.0
    km
    Coventry Arena
  • 4.0
    km
    Coventry
  • 4.6
    km
    Canley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...