Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2
Spearpoint Gardens

Spearpoint Gardens

Last updated Aug 2026

Key Street Insights

Spearpoint Gardens is a residential street with 64 addresses.

It ranks as the 82nd largest and 79th most expensive of the 139 streets in the IG2 area. The most common property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 64 properties: 39 houses and 25 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£532,084
10 Year change
up 23.0%
Ave. Rental Price
£2,559pcm
10 Year change
up 47.9%
Ave. £ per ft²
£513/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
5.8%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 29th April 2026 for £583,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.4%.

Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2 has had 3 sales since 1995, 3 of them in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2 is the 82nd largest and the 79th most expensive street in the IG2 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 2 postcodes on Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2.

properties list title title

Property Types

  • 3 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 33 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 25 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (3)
  • house (3)
  • early-century house (33)
  • Unknown (25)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 36 properties.
  • The most common rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (6)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (25)
  • No EPC (28)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2 is William Torbitt Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • William Torbitt Primary School
    300 m away
  • Farnham Green Primary School
    1.0 km away
  • Downshall Primary School
    1.1 km away
The nearest secondary school is Oaks Park High School, which is 700 metres away.
  • Oaks Park High School
    700 m away
  • Chadwell Heath Academy
    1.5 km away
  • King Solomon High School
    1.7 km away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Spearpoint Gardens, Ilford, IG2 is Newbury Park station, which is 900 metres away.

  • Newbury Park
    |
    900 m away
  • Barkingside
    |
    1.0 km away
  • Goodmayes
    |
    1.8 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...