Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41
Spartina Drive

Spartina DriveHouse Prices / South East, New Forest

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Spartina Drive is a residential street with 73 addresses.

It ranks as the 630th largest and 47th most expensive of the 668 streets in the SO41 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 73 properties: 48 houses and 25 flats.

73
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Spartina Drive

Sale prices range from £120,036 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (279 ft2) to £620,787 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £607 pcm for 1 bed flats to £1,690 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 6.2%.

The average value per square foot is £429.

Average Sale Value
£244,194
Average Rental Value
£1,052 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£429 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41

properties list title title

Sales History
on Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41

The last sale was on 5th January 2026 for £205,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.9%. The street has had a total of 168 sales since 1995.

Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and 4 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41

Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41 is the 630th largest and the 47th most expensive street in the SO41 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41

There is 1 postcode on Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Spartina Drive

  • 23 modern houses built after 1980
  • 15 modern flats built after 1980
  • 12 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 1 flat of an unknown age
  • 16 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (23)
  • modern flat (15)
  • mid-century house (12)
  • mid-century flat (4)
  • house (2)
  • flat (1)
  • Unknown (16)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Spartina Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 54 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (34)
  • G (0)
  • D (17)
  • No EPC (19)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41 is Lymington Junior School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Lymington Junior School
  • 700
    m
    Lymington Church of England Infant School
  • 1.6
    km
    Pennington Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Priestlands School, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Priestlands School
  • 8.5
    km
    The Arnewood School
  • 12.6
    km
    Highcliffe School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Spartina Drive, Lymington, SO41 is Lymington Town station, which is 900 metres away.

  • 900
    m
    Lymington Town
  • 1.5
    km
    Lymington Pier
  • 4.9
    km
    Sway
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...