Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56
Rawson Green

Rawson GreenHouse Prices / East Midlands, Amber Valley

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Rawson Green is a residential street with 14 addresses.

It ranks as the 308th largest and 161st most expensive of the 712 streets in the DE56 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 14 properties: 14 houses.

14
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Rawson Green

Sale prices range from £180,525 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (775 ft2) to £362,260 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,819 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £999 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,552 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.8% and 6.6%.

The average value per square foot is £257.

Average Sale Value
£230,529
Average Rental Value
£1,154 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£257 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56

The last sale was on 13th July 2023 for £210,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.1%. The street has had a total of 26 sales since 1995.

Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56

Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56 is the 308th largest and the 161st most expensive street in the DE56 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56

There is 1 postcode on Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Rawson Green

  • 8 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (8)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Rawson Green

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 9 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (6)
  • No EPC (5)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56 is Kilburn Infant and Nursery School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Kilburn Infant and Nursery School
  • 700
    m
    Kilburn Junior School
  • 1.6
    km
    Holbrook Church of England Primary School
The nearest secondary school is John Flamsteed Community School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    John Flamsteed Community School
  • 1.8
    km
    Belper School and Sixth Form Centre
  • 4.6
    km
    The Ecclesbourne School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Rawson Green, Kilburn, Belper, DE56 is Belper station, which is 3.1 kilometres away.

  • 3.1
    km
    Belper
  • 4.2
    km
    Duffield
  • 5.9
    km
    Ambergate
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...