Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5

Key Street Insights

Pershore Road is a residential street with 465 addresses.

It ranks as the 323rd largest of the 330 streets in the B5 area.

The street contains a total of 465 properties: 88 houses, 2 flats and 375 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£194,791
10 Year change
up 8.6%
Ave. Rental Price
£1,026pcm
10 Year change
up 31.4%
Ave. £ per ft²
£238/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
6.3%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 5th January 2026 for £330,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.6%.

Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5 has had 3 sales since 1995, 3 of them in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5 is the 323rd largest and the 112th most expensive street in the B5 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 17 postcodes on Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5.

Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 190 properties.
  • The most common rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (43)
  • B (2)
  • F (10)
  • C (64)
  • G (1)
  • D (70)
  • No EPC (275)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5 is Lift Percy Shurmer, which is 500 metres away.
  • Lift Percy Shurmer
    500 m away
  • Chandos Primary School
    500 m away
  • Oasis Academy Woodview
    500 m away
The nearest secondary school is Ark St Alban's Academy, which is 600 metres away.
  • Ark St Alban's Academy
    600 m away
  • City Academy
    1.0 km away
  • Birmingham Ormiston Academy
    2.1 km away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Pershore Road, Birmingham, B5 is Five Ways station, which is 1.2 kilometres away.

  • Five Ways
    |
    1.2 km away
  • Birmingham New Street
    |
    1.4 km away
  • Bordesley
    |
    1.6 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...