Penhurst Road

Penhurst RoadHouse Prices / South East, Havant

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Penhurst Road is a residential street with 52 addresses.

It ranks as the 518th largest and 446th most expensive of the 647 streets in the PO9 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 52 properties: 52 houses.

52
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Penhurst Road

Sale prices range from £256,821 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (990 ft2) to £522,653 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,227 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,457 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,914 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.4% and 6.8%.

The average value per square foot is £332.

Average Sale Value
£353,523
Average Rental Value
£1,586 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£332 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9

properties list title title

Sales History
on Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9

The last sale was on 15th August 2025 for £370,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.5%. The street has had a total of 65 sales since 1995.

Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9

Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9 is the 518th largest and the 446th most expensive street in the PO9 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9

There is 1 postcode on Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Penhurst Road

  • 19 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 11 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 20 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (19)
  • house (2)
  • early-century house (11)
  • Unknown (20)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Penhurst Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 30 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (5)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (19)
  • No EPC (22)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9 is Bidbury Junior School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    Bidbury Junior School
  • 900
    m
    Bidbury Infant School
  • 1.0
    km
    St Thomas More's Catholic Primary School, Havant
The nearest secondary school is Crookhorn College, which is 1.4 kilometres away.
  • 1.4
    km
    Crookhorn College
  • 1.5
    km
    Oaklands Catholic School
  • 1.6
    km
    Park Community School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Penhurst Road, Havant, PO9 is Bedhampton station, which is 1.1 kilometres away.

  • 1.1
    km
    Bedhampton
  • 2.1
    km
    Havant
  • 3.1
    km
    Warblington
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...