Park Way

Park WayHouse Prices / South East, Maidstone

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Park Way is a residential street with 61 addresses.

It ranks as the 546th largest and 500th most expensive of the 650 streets in the ME15 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 61 properties: 61 houses.

61
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Park Way

Sale prices range from £324,669 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (936 ft2) to £571,678 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,323 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,515 pcm for 3 bed houses to £2,055 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.2% and 5.6%.

The average value per square foot is £388.

Average Sale Value
£434,514
Average Rental Value
£1,784 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£388 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Park Way, Maidstone, ME15

properties list title title

Sales History
on Park Way, Maidstone, ME15

The last sale was on 11th June 2025 for £400,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.8%. The street has had a total of 64 sales since 1995.

Park Way, Maidstone, ME15 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Park Way, Maidstone, ME15

Park Way, Maidstone, ME15 is the 546th largest and the 500th most expensive street in the ME15 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Park Way, Maidstone, ME15

There are 3 postcodes on Park Way, Maidstone, ME15.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Park Way

  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 houses of an unknown age
  • 26 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 24 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (6)
  • house (5)
  • early-century house (26)
  • Unknown (24)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Park Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 32 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (6)
  • B (1)
  • F (0)
  • C (10)
  • G (0)
  • D (15)
  • No EPC (29)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Park Way, Maidstone, ME15 is Park Way Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Park Way Primary School
  • 400
    m
    South Borough Primary School
  • 1.1
    km
    Archbishop Courtenay Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Maidstone Grammar School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Maidstone Grammar School
  • 1.4
    km
    New Line Learning Academy
  • 1.5
    km
    Valley Park School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Park Way, Maidstone, ME15 is Maidstone West station, which is 1.5 kilometres away.

  • 1.5
    km
    Maidstone West
  • 1.9
    km
    Maidstone East
  • 2.1
    km
    Maidstone Barracks
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...