Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4
Overlands Road

Overlands RoadHouse Prices / South West, Dorset

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Overlands Road is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 306th largest and 212th most expensive of the 490 streets in the DT4 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 33 houses.

33
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Overlands Road

Sale prices range from £210,873 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (635 ft2) to £384,994 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,323 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £964 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,339 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.2% and 5.5%.

The average value per square foot is £296.

Average Sale Value
£266,539
Average Rental Value
£1,118 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£296 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4

properties list title title

Sales History
on Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4

The last sale was on 24th March 2026 for £305,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.1%. The street has had a total of 44 sales since 1995.

Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4 has seen 4 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4

Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4 is the 306th largest and the 212th most expensive street in the DT4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4

There is 1 postcode on Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Overlands Road

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 17 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 11 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (2)
  • mid-century house (17)
  • early-century house (3)
  • Unknown (11)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Overlands Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 22 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (13)
  • G (0)
  • D (9)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4 is Wyke Regis Infant School and Nursery, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Wyke Regis Infant School and Nursery
  • 700
    m
    Wyke Regis Church of England Junior School
  • 800
    m
    St Augustine's Catholic Primary School, Weymouth
The nearest secondary school is All Saints' Church of England Academy, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    All Saints' Church of England Academy
  • 1.4
    km
    Budmouth Academy Weymouth
  • 4.8
    km
    Wey Valley Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Overlands Road, Weymouth, DT4 is Weymouth station, which is 2.6 kilometres away.

  • 2.6
    km
    Weymouth
  • 5.5
    km
    Upwey
  • 12.6
    km
    Dorchester South
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...