Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10
Oaks Drive

Oaks DriveHouse Prices / East Midlands, North Northamptonshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Oaks Drive is a residential street with 86 addresses.

It ranks as the 512th largest and 323rd most expensive of the 552 streets in the NN10 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 86 properties: 86 houses.

86
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Oaks Drive

Sale prices range from £217,098 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (516 ft2) to £351,593 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,300 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £903 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,474 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 5.7%.

The average value per square foot is £305.

Average Sale Value
£271,901
Average Rental Value
£1,174 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£305 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

properties list title title

Sales History
on Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

The last sale was on 27th March 2026 for £265,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.6%. The street has had a total of 134 sales since 1995.

Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and 3 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is the 512th largest and the 323rd most expensive street in the NN10 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10

There are 2 postcodes on Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Oaks Drive

  • 54 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 houses of an unknown age
  • 28 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (54)
  • house (4)
  • Unknown (28)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Oaks Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 54 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (1)
  • E (4)
  • B (6)
  • F (2)
  • C (16)
  • G (0)
  • D (25)
  • No EPC (32)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is Henry Chichele Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Henry Chichele Primary School
  • 400
    m
    Higham Ferrers Nursery and Infant School
  • 500
    m
    Higham Ferrers Junior School
The nearest secondary school is The Ferrers School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    The Ferrers School
  • 1.5
    km
    Rushden Academy
  • 2.7
    km
    Huxlow Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Oaks Drive, Higham Ferrers, Rushden, NN10 is Wellingborough station, which is 5.5 kilometres away.

  • 5.5
    km
    Wellingborough
  • 13.1
    km
    Kettering
  • 20.7
    km
    Corby
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...