Norwood Close, Southall, UB2
Norwood Close

Norwood CloseHouse Prices / London, Ealing

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Norwood Close is a residential street with 44 addresses.

It ranks as the 140th largest and 52nd most expensive of the 228 streets in the UB2 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 44 properties: 10 houses and 34 flats.

44
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Norwood Close

Sale prices range from £194,787 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (775 ft2) to £362,525 for 3 bedroom leasehold flats (1,227 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,243 pcm for 2 bed flats to £2,333 pcm for 3 bed flats.

The gross rental yield is between 5.6% and 7.9%.

The average value per square foot is £358.

Average Sale Value
£290,613
Average Rental Value
£1,743 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£358 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Norwood Close, Southall, UB2

properties list title title

Sales History
on Norwood Close, Southall, UB2

The last sale was on 4th March 2025 for £275,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 2.1%. The street has had a total of 46 sales since 1995.

Norwood Close, Southall, UB2 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Norwood Close, Southall, UB2

Norwood Close, Southall, UB2 is the 140th largest and the 52nd most expensive street in the UB2 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Norwood Close, Southall, UB2

There is 1 postcode on Norwood Close, Southall, UB2.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Norwood Close

  • 1 period flat built between 1800 and 1911
  • 5 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 20 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 flat of an unknown age
  • 3 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 9 early-century flats built between 1912 and 1935
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period flat (1)
  • mid-century house (5)
  • mid-century flat (20)
  • flat (1)
  • early-century house (3)
  • early-century flat (9)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Norwood Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 38 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (3)
  • F (0)
  • C (16)
  • G (1)
  • D (15)
  • No EPC (6)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Norwood Close, Southall, UB2 is Khalsa Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Khalsa Primary School
  • 200
    m
    Wolf Fields Primary School
  • 400
    m
    St Mary's Church of England Primary Norwood Green
The nearest secondary school is Featherstone High School, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    Featherstone High School
  • 1.2
    km
    Heston Community School
  • 1.6
    km
    Villiers High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Norwood Close, Southall, UB2 is Southall station, which is 1.3 kilometres away.

  • 1.3
    km
    Southall
  • 2.1
    km
    Osterley
  • 2.6
    km
    Hounslow West
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...