Mistress Lane

Mistress LaneHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Leeds

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Mistress Lane is a residential street with 39 addresses.

It ranks as the 644th largest and 399th most expensive of the 782 streets in the LS12 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 39 properties: 39 houses.

39
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Mistress Lane

Sale prices range from £144,029 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (624 ft2) to £226,948 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,506 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £844 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,287 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.8% and 7.1%.

The average value per square foot is £214.

Average Sale Value
£166,183
Average Rental Value
£966 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£214 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12

properties list title title

Sales History
on Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12

The last sale was on 24th January 2025 for £155,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.6%. The street has had a total of 26 sales since 1995.

Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12

Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12 is the 644th largest and the 399th most expensive street in the LS12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12

There are 2 postcodes on Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Mistress Lane

  • 5 modern houses built after 1980
  • 19 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 4 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (5)
  • mid-century house (19)
  • house (1)
  • early-century house (4)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Mistress Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 28 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (15)
  • G (1)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (11)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12 is Holy Family Catholic Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Holy Family Catholic Primary School
  • 500
    m
    St Bartholomew's CofE Voluntary Controlled Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Armley Park Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Dixons Unity Academy, which is 1.6 kilometres away.
  • 1.6
    km
    Dixons Unity Academy
  • 2.8
    km
    Leeds City Academy
  • 2.8
    km
    The Farnley Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Mistress Lane, Leeds, LS12 is Burley Park station, which is 1.7 kilometres away.

  • 1.7
    km
    Burley Park
  • 2.4
    km
    Headingley
  • 2.4
    km
    Leeds
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...