Manor Street

Manor StreetHouse Prices / North West, Cheshire West and Chester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Manor Street is a residential street with 22 addresses.

It ranks as the 459th largest and 164th most expensive of the 750 streets in the CW8 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 22 properties: 22 houses.

22
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Manor Street

Sale prices range from £175,724 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (656 ft2) to £306,474 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,057 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,225 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,429 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.6% and 8.4%.

The average value per square foot is £228.

Average Sale Value
£212,332
Average Rental Value
£1,326 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£228 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Manor Street, Northwich, CW8

The last sale was on 11th July 2025 for £190,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 2.1%. The street has had a total of 41 sales since 1995.

Manor Street, Northwich, CW8 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Manor Street, Northwich, CW8

Manor Street, Northwich, CW8 is the 459th largest and the 164th most expensive street in the CW8 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Manor Street, Northwich, CW8

There is 1 postcode on Manor Street, Northwich, CW8.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Manor Street

  • 8 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (8)
  • modern house (7)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Manor Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 16 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (11)
  • No EPC (6)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Manor Street, Northwich, CW8 is Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Winnington Park Community Primary and Nursery School
  • 600
    m
    St Wilfrid's Catholic Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Charles Darwin Community Primary School
The nearest secondary school is St Nicholas Catholic High School, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    St Nicholas Catholic High School
  • 600
    m
    Hartford Church of England High School
  • 2.0
    km
    The County High School, Leftwich
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Manor Street, Northwich, CW8 is Greenbank station, which is 100 metres away.

  • 100
    m
    Greenbank
  • 1.8
    km
    Hartford (Cheshire)
  • 2.6
    km
    Northwich
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...