Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6
Linden Terrace

Linden TerraceHouse Prices / North East, County Durham

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Linden Terrace is a residential street with 10 addresses.

It ranks as the 273rd largest and 388th most expensive of the 732 streets in the DH6 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 10 properties: 10 houses.

10
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Linden Terrace

Sale prices range from £114,145 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (983 ft2) to £180,963 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,158 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £794 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,153 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.4% and 8.4%.

The average value per square foot is £109.

Average Sale Value
£129,275
Average Rental Value
£841 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£109 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6

The last sale was on 6th November 2025 for £115,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.5%. The street has had a total of 14 sales since 1995.

Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6

Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6 is the 273rd largest and the 388th most expensive street in the DH6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6

There is 1 postcode on Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Linden Terrace

  • 6 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (6)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Linden Terrace

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 6 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6 is Coxhoe Primary School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Coxhoe Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    West Cornforth Primary School
  • 2.4
    km
    Bowburn Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Ferryhill School, which is 5.5 kilometres away.
  • 5.5
    km
    Ferryhill School
  • 7.2
    km
    Whitworth Park Academy
  • 7.3
    km
    Sedgefield Community College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Linden Terrace, Coxhoe, Durham, DH6 is Durham station, which is 8.8 kilometres away.

  • 8.8
    km
    Durham
  • 12.3
    km
    Newton Aycliffe
  • 12.6
    km
    Bishop Auckland
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...