Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4
Lawrence Avenue

Lawrence AvenueHouse Prices / East Midlands, Gedling

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Lawrence Avenue is a residential street with 31 addresses.

It ranks as the 362nd largest and 213th most expensive of the 566 streets in the NG4 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 31 properties: 31 houses.

31
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Lawrence Avenue

Sale prices range from £186,941 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (559 ft2) to £252,667 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,022 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £905 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,111 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.3% and 5.9%.

The average value per square foot is £321.

Average Sale Value
£210,294
Average Rental Value
£997 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£321 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4

properties list title title

Sales History
on Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4

The last sale was on 19th December 2025 for £185,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 79 sales since 1995.

Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4

Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4 is the 362nd largest and the 213th most expensive street in the NG4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4

There is 1 postcode on Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Lawrence Avenue

  • 24 modern houses built after 1980
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (24)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Lawrence Avenue

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 24 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (13)
  • G (0)
  • D (11)
  • No EPC (7)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4 is Colwick St John the Baptist CofE Primary Academy, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Colwick St John the Baptist CofE Primary Academy
  • 800
    m
    Parkdale Primary School
  • 900
    m
    The Sacred Heart Primary Catholic Voluntary Academy
The nearest secondary school is Carlton Academy, which is 2.1 kilometres away.
  • 2.1
    km
    Carlton Academy
  • 2.5
    km
    Carlton le Willows Academy
  • 3.4
    km
    The Wells Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Lawrence Avenue, Colwick, Nottingham, NG4 is Netherfield station, which is 800 metres away.

  • 800
    m
    Netherfield
  • 1.1
    km
    Carlton
  • 3.7
    km
    Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...