Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7
Hayward Road

Hayward Road

Last updated Aug 2026

Key Street Insights

Hayward Road is a residential street with 74 addresses.

It ranks as the 108th largest and 75th most expensive of the 126 streets in the KT7 area. The most common property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 74 properties: 48 houses, 10 flats and 16 other properties.

Ave. Sale Price
£950,986
10 Year change
up 9.2%
Ave. Rental Price
£3,498pcm
10 Year change
up 36.3%
Ave. £ per ft²
£682/ft²
Ave. Gross Yield
4.4%/year/yr
All figures are subject to T&Cs
Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

Explore Properties on Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7

Verified, trusted
data sources

Our partners and data sources

Trustworthy data sources

Our verified data sources are crucial for accurate, objective data.
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History

The last recorded sale was on 8th September 2025 for £1,150,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.5%.

Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 has had 3 sales since 1995, 3 of them in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streets

Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 is the 108th largest and the 75th most expensive street in the KT7 area.

properties list title title

Sections of this street

There are 2 postcodes on Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7.

properties list title title

Property Types

  • 44 modern houses built after 1980
  • 10 modern flats built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 16 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (44)
  • modern flat (10)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (16)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiency

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys have been conducted for 55 properties.
  • The most common rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (3)
  • F (0)
  • C (31)
  • G (0)
  • D (20)
  • No EPC (19)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 is Thames Ditton Junior School, which is 300 metres away.
  • Thames Ditton Junior School
    300 m away
  • Thames Ditton Infant School
    700 m away
  • Hinchley Wood Primary School
    800 m away
The nearest secondary school is Hinchley Wood School, which is 700 metres away.
  • Hinchley Wood School
    700 m away
  • Southborough High School
    2.5 km away
  • Esher Church of England High School
    2.7 km away
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Hayward Road, Thames Ditton, KT7 is Thames Ditton station, which is 500 metres away.

  • Thames Ditton
    |
    500 m away
  • Hinchley Wood
    |
    1.1 km away
  • Esher
    |
    1.4 km away
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...