Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12
Halsbury Close

Halsbury CloseHouse Prices / North West, Manchester

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Halsbury Close is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 587th largest and 472nd most expensive of the 761 streets in the M12 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 20 houses and 13 flats.

33
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Halsbury Close

Sale prices range from £120,069 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats (495 ft2) to £240,446 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,280 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £761 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,304 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.5% and 7.9%.

The average value per square foot is £216.

Average Sale Value
£177,802
Average Rental Value
£1,025 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£216 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12

properties list title title

Sales History
on Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12

Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12 is the 587th largest and the 472nd most expensive street in the M12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12

There is 1 postcode on Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Halsbury Close

  • 17 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 12 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (17)
  • mid-century flat (12)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Halsbury Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 29 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (27)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12 is St Luke's CofE Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    St Luke's CofE Primary School
  • 300
    m
    Armitage CofE Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Plymouth Grove Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Dean Trust Ardwick, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Dean Trust Ardwick
  • 1.3
    km
    St Peter's RC High School
  • 1.4
    km
    Co-op Academy Belle Vue
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Halsbury Close, Manchester, M12 is Ardwick station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Ardwick
  • 1.1
    km
    Ashburys
  • 1.8
    km
    Manchester Piccadilly
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...