Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21
Fishpool Road

Fishpool RoadHouse Prices / East Midlands, Newark and Sherwood

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Fishpool Road is a residential street with 10 addresses.

It ranks as the 119th largest and 391st most expensive of the 403 streets in the NG21 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 10 properties: 9 houses and 1 flat.

10
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Fishpool Road

Sale prices range from £96,290 for 3 bedroom leasehold flats (936 ft2) to £649,349 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,336 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £599 pcm for 3 bed flats to £2,563 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.7% and 7.5%.

The average value per square foot is £217.

Average Sale Value
£420,570
Average Rental Value
£1,724 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£217 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21

Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is the 119th largest and the 391st most expensive street in the NG21 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21

There is 1 postcode on Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Fishpool Road

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 4 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (2)
  • modern house (4)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Fishpool Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 6 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is Blidworth Oaks Primary School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Blidworth Oaks Primary School
  • 2.3
    km
    Ravenshead CofE Primary School
  • 2.4
    km
    Lake View Primary and Nursery School
The nearest secondary school is The Joseph Whitaker School, which is 2.3 kilometres away.
  • 2.3
    km
    The Joseph Whitaker School
  • 6.5
    km
    Samworth Church Academy
  • 6.7
    km
    Colonel Frank Seely Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Fishpool Road, Blidworth, Mansfield, NG21 is Newstead station, which is 6.7 kilometres away.

  • 6.7
    km
    Newstead
  • 7.0
    km
    Mansfield
  • 7.7
    km
    Hucknall
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...