Elford Rise

Elford RiseHouse Prices / East Midlands, Nottingham

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Elford Rise is a residential street with 88 addresses.

It ranks as the 578th largest and 217th most expensive of the 633 streets in the NG3 area. The dominant property type is a early-century house built between 1912 and 1935.

The street contains a total of 88 properties: 88 houses.

88
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Elford Rise

Sale prices range from £126,923 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (850 ft2) to £206,478 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,003 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £812 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,034 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.0% and 7.7%.

The average value per square foot is £235.

Average Sale Value
£157,122
Average Rental Value
£906 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£235 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3

properties list title title

Sales History
on Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3

The last sale was on 26th September 2025 for £113,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.9%. The street has had a total of 68 sales since 1995.

Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3 has seen 5 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3

Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3 is the 578th largest and the 217th most expensive street in the NG3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3

There are 2 postcodes on Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Elford Rise

  • 3 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 79 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 6 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (3)
  • early-century house (79)
  • Unknown (6)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Elford Rise

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 82 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (10)
  • B (1)
  • F (1)
  • C (38)
  • G (0)
  • D (32)
  • No EPC (6)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3 is Sneinton St Stephen's CofE Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Sneinton St Stephen's CofE Primary School
  • 400
    m
    Windmill L.E.A.D. Academy
  • 400
    m
    Edale Rise Primary & Nursery School
The nearest secondary school is Bluecoat Trent Academy, which is 2.4 kilometres away.
  • 2.4
    km
    Bluecoat Trent Academy
  • 2.5
    km
    The Wells Academy
  • 2.8
    km
    Djanogly City Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Elford Rise, Nottingham, NG3 is Nottingham station, which is 1.5 kilometres away.

  • 1.5
    km
    Nottingham
  • 3.3
    km
    Netherfield
  • 3.5
    km
    Carlton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...