Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25
Duchess Close

Duchess CloseHouse Prices / Wales, Monmouthshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Duchess Close is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 182nd largest and 473rd most expensive of the 665 streets in the NP25 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 houses.

8
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Duchess Close

Sale prices range from £281,308 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (656 ft2) to £445,920 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,463 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,053 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,457 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.9% and 4.5%.

The average value per square foot is £328.

Average Sale Value
£382,338
Average Rental Value
£1,308 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£328 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25

Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25 is the 182nd largest and the 473rd most expensive street in the NP25 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25

There is 1 postcode on Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Duchess Close

  • 6 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (6)
  • Unknown (2)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Duchess Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 6 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (2)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Duchess Close, Osbaston, Monmouth, NP25 is Lydney station, which is 17.7 kilometres away.

      • 17.7
        km
        Lydney
      • 20.1
        km
        Abergavenny
      • 20.7
        km
        Chepstow
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...