Doseley Road

Doseley RoadHouse Prices / West Midlands, Telford and Wrekin

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Doseley Road is a residential street with 38 addresses.

It ranks as the 305th largest and 147th most expensive of the 403 streets in the TF4 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 38 properties: 38 houses.

38
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Doseley Road

Sale prices range from £113,465 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (376 ft2) to £471,410 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,589 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £586 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,532 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.3% and 6.2%.

The average value per square foot is £277.

Average Sale Value
£233,094
Average Rental Value
£967 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£277 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4

properties list title title

Sales History
on Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4

The last sale was on 8th September 2025 for £455,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.2%. The street has had a total of 28 sales since 1995.

Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4

Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4 is the 305th largest and the 147th most expensive street in the TF4 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4

There are 3 postcodes on Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Doseley Road

  • 8 modern houses built after 1980
  • 7 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 houses of an unknown age
  • 6 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 13 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (8)
  • mid-century house (7)
  • house (4)
  • early-century house (6)
  • Unknown (13)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Doseley Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 21 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (4)
  • E (4)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (9)
  • No EPC (17)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4 is Captain Webb Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Captain Webb Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Dawley Church of England Primary Academy
  • 1.0
    km
    Lightmoor Village Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Telford Langley School, which is 900 metres away.
  • 900
    m
    The Telford Langley School
  • 2.0
    km
    Madeley Academy
  • 2.7
    km
    The Telford Park School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Doseley Road, Dawley, Telford, TF4 is Telford Central station, which is 3.5 kilometres away.

  • 3.5
    km
    Telford Central
  • 4.3
    km
    Oakengates
  • 5.5
    km
    Wellington (Shropshire)
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...