Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3
Coniscliffe Mews

Coniscliffe MewsHouse Prices / North East, Darlington

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Coniscliffe Mews is a residential street with 11 addresses.

It ranks as the 126th largest and 603rd most expensive of the 603 streets in the DL3 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 11 properties: 11 houses.

11
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Coniscliffe Mews

Sale prices range from £581,542 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,959 ft2) to £750,056 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,744 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £2,356 pcm for 5 bed houses to £3,038 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.9% and 4.9%.

The average value per square foot is £276.

Average Sale Value
£660,659
Average Rental Value
£2,676 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£276 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3

The last sale was on 25th September 2023 for £585,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 3.2%. The street has had a total of 27 sales since 1995.

Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3

Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3 is the 126th largest and the 603rd most expensive street in the DL3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3

There is 1 postcode on Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Coniscliffe Mews

  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (7)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Coniscliffe Mews

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 7 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (3)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3 is Mowden Junior School, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Mowden Junior School
  • 1.2
    km
    Mowden Infant School
  • 1.5
    km
    Abbey Infants' School
The nearest secondary school is Hummersknott Academy, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Hummersknott Academy
  • 1.0
    km
    Carmel College
  • 2.0
    km
    Wyvern Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Coniscliffe Mews, Darlington, DL3 is Darlington station, which is 3.3 kilometres away.

  • 3.3
    km
    Darlington
  • 3.4
    km
    North Road (Darlington)
  • 8.5
    km
    Dinsdale
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...