Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5
Clos Llanfair

Clos LlanfairHouse Prices / Wales, Vale of Glamorgan

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Clos Llanfair is a residential street with 18 addresses.

It ranks as the 273rd largest and 740th most expensive of the 791 streets in the CF5 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 18 properties: 18 houses.

18
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Clos Llanfair

Sale prices range from £551,986 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,506 ft2) to £668,000 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,077 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,897 pcm for 4 bed houses to £2,358 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 4.2%.

The average value per square foot is £342.

Average Sale Value
£605,962
Average Rental Value
£2,116 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£342 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5

The last sale was on 19th June 2025 for £622,500 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 25 sales since 1995.

Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5

Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5 is the 273rd largest and the 740th most expensive street in the CF5 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5

There is 1 postcode on Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Clos Llanfair

  • 8 modern houses built after 1980
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 9 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (8)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (9)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Clos Llanfair

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (4)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (10)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Clos Llanfair, Wenvoe, Cardiff, CF5 is Dinas Powys station, which is 3.7 kilometres away.

      • 3.7
        km
        Dinas Powys
      • 3.9
        km
        Cadoxton
      • 4.3
        km
        Eastbrook
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...