Blunham Lane

Blunham LaneHouse Prices / East of England, Central Bedfordshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Blunham Lane is a residential street with 2 addresses.

It ranks as the 11th largest and 431st most expensive of the 475 streets in the SG19 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 2 properties: 2 houses.

2
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Blunham Lane

Sale prices range from £669,683 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,358 ft2) to £718,238 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,358 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £2,467 pcm for 5 bed houses to £2,732 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.4% and 4.6%.

The average value per square foot is £207.

Average Sale Value
£693,960
Average Rental Value
£2,599 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£207 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19

Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19 is the 11th largest and the 431st most expensive street in the SG19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19

There is 1 postcode on Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Blunham Lane

  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • modern house (1)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Blunham Lane

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 1 property.
  • The dominant rating is F.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19 is John Donne Church of England Primary School, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    John Donne Church of England Primary School
  • 1.8
    km
    Maple Tree Primary School
  • 2.5
    km
    Roxton Church of England Academy
The nearest secondary school is Sandy Secondary School, which is 2.2 kilometres away.
  • 2.2
    km
    Sandy Secondary School
  • 7.1
    km
    Ernulf Academy
  • 7.5
    km
    Edward Peake CofE VC School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Blunham Lane, Tempsford, Sandy, SG19 is Sandy station, which is 3.8 kilometres away.

  • 3.8
    km
    Sandy
  • 8.4
    km
    Biggleswade
  • 9.4
    km
    St Neots
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...