Beacon Court

Beacon CourtHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Barnsley

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Beacon Court is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 131st largest and 679th most expensive of the 770 streets in the S71 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 houses.

8
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Beacon Court

Sale prices range from £246,905 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (861 ft2) to £305,820 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,205 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,008 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,116 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.4% and 4.9%.

The average value per square foot is £277.

Average Sale Value
£271,837
Average Rental Value
£1,058 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£277 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title
properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71

Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71 is the 131st largest and the 679th most expensive street in the S71 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71

There is 1 postcode on Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Beacon Court

  • 8 modern houses built after 1980
  • modern house (8)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Beacon Court

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (8)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71 is Burton Road Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Burton Road Primary School
  • 900
    m
    Lift St Helen's
  • 1.0
    km
    Outwood Primary Academy Littleworth Grange
The nearest secondary school is Outwood Academy Carlton, which is 2.7 kilometres away.
  • 2.7
    km
    Outwood Academy Carlton
  • 3.1
    km
    Barnsley Academy
  • 3.5
    km
    Trinity Academy St. Edwards
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Beacon Court, Barnsley, S71 is Barnsley station, which is 1.7 kilometres away.

  • 1.7
    km
    Barnsley
  • 5.4
    km
    Dodworth
  • 5.6
    km
    Darton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...