Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3
Yorkshire Street

Yorkshire StreetHouse Prices / North West, Lancaster

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Yorkshire Street is a residential street with 68 addresses.

It ranks as the 844th largest and 57th most expensive of the 909 streets in the LA3 area. The dominant property type is a period flat built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 68 properties: 22 houses and 46 flats.

68
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Yorkshire Street

Sale prices range from £66,500 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (430 ft2) to £340,585 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,948 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £503 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,193 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.2% and 9.2%.

The average value per square foot is £125.

Average Sale Value
£118,583
Average Rental Value
£657 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£125 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3

properties list title title

Sales History
on Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3

The last sale was on 14th June 2024 for £83,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.9%. The street has had a total of 62 sales since 1995.

Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3

Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3 is the 844th largest and the 57th most expensive street in the LA3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3

There are 2 postcodes on Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Yorkshire Street

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 48 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 17 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • period flat (48)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (17)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Yorkshire Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 31 properties.
  • The dominant rating is E.
  • A (0)
  • E (12)
  • B (0)
  • F (2)
  • C (6)
  • G (1)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (37)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3 is West End Primary School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    West End Primary School
  • 500
    m
    Morecambe and Heysham Sandylands Community Primary School
  • 1.4
    km
    Morecambe and Heysham Westgate Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Bay Leadership Academy, which is 600 metres away.
  • 600
    m
    Bay Leadership Academy
  • 2.3
    km
    Morecambe Bay Academy
  • 5.3
    km
    Our Lady's Catholic College
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Yorkshire Street, Morecambe, LA3 is Morecambe station, which is 900 metres away.

  • 900
    m
    Morecambe
  • 3.1
    km
    Bare Lane
  • 4.2
    km
    Heysham Port
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...