Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44
Wilton Street

Wilton StreetHouse Prices / North West, Wirral

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Wilton Street is a residential street with 12 addresses.

It ranks as the 97th largest and 50th most expensive of the 413 streets in the CH44 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 12 properties: 5 houses and 7 flats.

12
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Wilton Street

Sale prices range from £85,839 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats with a garden (785 ft2) to £213,867 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,646 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £610 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,210 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.8% and 8.5%.

The average value per square foot is £132.

Average Sale Value
£136,217
Average Rental Value
£834 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£132 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44

The last sale was on 16th October 2020 for £85,000 and since then the market in the area has remained stable. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title

Top 3 Most Expensive Saleson Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44

properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44

Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44 is the 97th largest and the 50th most expensive street in the CH44 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44

There is 1 postcode on Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Wilton Street

  • 2 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (2)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Wilton Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 4 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (1)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (1)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (8)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44 is St Alban's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    St Alban's Catholic Primary School, a Voluntary Academy
  • 600
    m
    Liscard Primary School
  • 600
    m
    Park Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Oldershaw School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    The Oldershaw School
  • 1.2
    km
    Weatherhead High School
  • 1.6
    km
    St Mary's Catholic College, A Voluntary Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Wilton Street, Wallasey, CH44 is Wallasey Village station, which is 1.9 kilometres away.

  • 1.9
    km
    Wallasey Village
  • 2.0
    km
    Birkenhead North
  • 2.0
    km
    New Brighton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...