Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19
Will Paynter Walk

Will Paynter WalkHouse Prices / Wales, Newport

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Will Paynter Walk is a residential street with 19 addresses.

It ranks as the 282nd largest and 57th most expensive of the 679 streets in the NP19 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 19 properties: 19 houses.

19
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Will Paynter Walk

Sale prices range from £107,351 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (333 ft2) to £149,330 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (527 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £661 pcm for 2 bed houses to £869 pcm for 2 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 7.0% and 7.4%.

The average value per square foot is £271.

Average Sale Value
£127,487
Average Rental Value
£781 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£271 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19

The last sale was on 31st January 2025 for £97,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 4.3%. The street has had a total of 43 sales since 1995.

Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19

Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19 is the 282nd largest and the 57th most expensive street in the NP19 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19

There is 1 postcode on Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Will Paynter Walk

  • 10 modern houses built after 1980
  • 5 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (10)
  • mid-century house (5)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Will Paynter Walk

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 15 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (5)
  • G (0)
  • D (10)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

      More reading links
      Source: Ofsted 2026
      Public Transport Nearby

      Public Transport Nearby

      The closest station to Will Paynter Walk, Newport, NP19 is Newport (South Wales) station, which is 4.1 kilometres away.

      • 4.1
        km
        Newport (South Wales)
      • 7.2
        km
        Pye Corner
      • 8.5
        km
        Cwmbran
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...
      Loading...