Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6
Whites Close

Whites CloseHouse Prices / South West, Somerset

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Whites Close is a residential street with 8 addresses.

It ranks as the 316th largest and 376th most expensive of the 1,153 streets in the TA6 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 8 properties: 8 houses.

8
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Whites Close

Sale prices range from £214,479 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (947 ft2) to £243,133 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,184 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £967 pcm for 3 bed houses to £1,059 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.2% and 5.4%.

The average value per square foot is £219.

Average Sale Value
£226,954
Average Rental Value
£1,005 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.3% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£219 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6

Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6 is the 316th largest and the 376th most expensive street in the TA6 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6

There is 1 postcode on Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Whites Close

  • 5 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 other addresses of unknown type
  • mid-century house (5)
  • Unknown (3)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Whites Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 5 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (1)
  • G (0)
  • D (4)
  • No EPC (3)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6 is Hamp Academy, which is 500 metres away.
  • 500
    m
    Hamp Academy
  • 600
    m
    Hamp Nursery and Infants' School
  • 900
    m
    Somerset Bridge Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Robert Blake School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Robert Blake School
  • 1.3
    km
    Haygrove School
  • 2.9
    km
    Chilton Trinity School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Whites Close, Bridgwater, TA6 is Bridgwater station, which is 2.0 kilometres away.

  • 2.0
    km
    Bridgwater
  • 11.8
    km
    Highbridge & Burnham
  • 12.0
    km
    Taunton
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...