Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3
Warwick Terrace North

Warwick Terrace NorthHouse Prices / North East, Sunderland

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Warwick Terrace North is a residential street with 3 addresses.

It ranks as the 44th largest and 828th most expensive of the 1,212 streets in the SR3 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 3 properties: 3 houses.

3
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Warwick Terrace North

Sale prices range from £126,386 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,001 ft2) to £170,913 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,743 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £788 pcm for 3 bed houses to £952 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.7% and 7.5%.

The average value per square foot is £98.

Average Sale Value
£154,731
Average Rental Value
£890 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.9% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£98 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3

The last sale was on 17th January 2025 for £125,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.7%. The street has had a total of 1 sales since 1995.

Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3 has seen 1 sale in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3

Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3 is the 44th largest and the 828th most expensive street in the SR3 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3

There is 1 postcode on Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Warwick Terrace North

  • 1 period house built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 mid-century house built between 1936 and 1979
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • period house (1)
  • mid-century house (1)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Warwick Terrace North

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 2 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3 is New Silksworth Academy Infant, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    New Silksworth Academy Infant
  • 700
    m
    New Silksworth Academy Junior
  • 800
    m
    St Leonard's Catholic Primary School, Silksworth
The nearest secondary school is Venerable Bede Church of England Academy, which is 1.2 kilometres away.
  • 1.2
    km
    Venerable Bede Church of England Academy
  • 1.5
    km
    Farringdon Community Academy
  • 1.8
    km
    Sandhill View Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Warwick Terrace North, Sunderland, SR3 is Sunderland station, which is 3.4 kilometres away.

  • 3.4
    km
    Sunderland
  • 6.3
    km
    Seaham
  • 11.3
    km
    Chester-le-Street
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...