Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9
Wagtail Close

Wagtail CloseHouse Prices / East Midlands, Broxtowe

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Wagtail Close is a residential street with 33 addresses.

It ranks as the 679th largest and most expensive of the 1,053 streets in the NG9 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 33 properties: 15 houses and 18 flats.

33
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Wagtail Close

Sale prices range from £43,542 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (193 ft2) to £126,424 for 3 bedroom leasehold houses with a garden (1,011 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £280 pcm for 1 bed flats to £685 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 6.5% and 7.7%.

The average value per square foot is £126.

Average Sale Value
£89,433
Average Rental Value
£523 pcm
Average Rental Yield
7.0% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£126 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9

properties list title title

Sales History
on Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9

Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 is the 679th largest and the most expensive street in the NG9 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9

There is 1 postcode on Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Wagtail Close

  • 15 modern houses built after 1980
  • 18 modern flats built after 1980
  • modern house (15)
  • modern flat (18)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Wagtail Close

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 33 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (31)
  • F (0)
  • C (2)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 is Albany Infant and Nursery School, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Albany Infant and Nursery School
  • 900
    m
    Albany Junior School
  • 1.0
    km
    Wadsworth Fields Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Bramcote College, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    Bramcote College
  • 2.5
    km
    George Spencer Academy
  • 2.5
    km
    Alderman White School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Wagtail Close, Stapleford, Nottingham, NG9 is Ilkeston station, which is 4.4 kilometres away.

  • 4.4
    km
    Ilkeston
  • 4.8
    km
    Beeston
  • 4.8
    km
    Attenborough
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...