Valley Road

Valley RoadHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, North Yorkshire

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Valley Road is a residential street with 1 addresses.

It ranks as the 12th largest and 511th most expensive of the 559 streets in the YO12 area.

The street contains a total of 1 properties: 1 house.

1
Property
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Valley Road

Sale prices range from £333,250 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,507 ft2) to £333,250 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,507 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,611 pcm for 5 bed houses to £1,611 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 5.8% and 5.8%.

The average value per square foot is £133.

Average Sale Value
£333,250
Average Rental Value
£1,611 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£133 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Explore Propertieson Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12

properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12

Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12 is the 12th largest and the 511th most expensive street in the YO12 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12

There is 1 postcode on Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Valley Road

  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Valley Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 0 properties.
  • The dominant rating is no_epc_ratings.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (0)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (1)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12 is Gladstone Road Primary School, which is 700 metres away.
  • 700
    m
    Gladstone Road Primary School
  • 800
    m
    Thomas Hinderwell Primary Academy
  • 1.8
    km
    Friarage Community Academy
The nearest secondary school is Scarborough University Technical College, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Scarborough University Technical College
  • 800
    m
    St Augustine's Catholic School - a Catholic voluntary academy
  • 1.8
    km
    Graham School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Valley Road, Scarborough, YO12 is Scarborough station, which is 900 metres away.

  • 900
    m
    Scarborough
  • 3.7
    km
    Seamer
  • 10.6
    km
    Filey
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...