Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7
Twickenham Road

Twickenham RoadHouse Prices / London, Hounslow

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Twickenham Road is a residential street with 405 addresses.

It ranks as the 281st largest and 113th most expensive of the 283 streets in the TW7 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 405 properties: 185 houses and 220 flats.

405
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Twickenham Road

Sale prices range from £176,112 for 1 bedroom leasehold flats (290 ft2) to £1,389,124 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (2,411 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £913 pcm for 1 bed flats to £4,791 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.1% and 6.4%.

The average value per square foot is £496.

Average Sale Value
£457,459
Average Rental Value
£2,113 pcm
Average Rental Yield
5.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£496 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7

properties list title title

Sales History
on Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7

The last sale was on 16th March 2026 for £585,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.4%. The street has had a total of 505 sales since 1995.

Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7 has seen 37 sales in the last three years and 4 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7

Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7 is the 281st largest and the 113th most expensive street in the TW7 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7

properties list title title

Property Typesin Twickenham Road

  • 37 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 6 modern houses built after 1980
  • 118 modern flats built after 1980
  • 13 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 66 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 1 flat of an unknown age
  • 65 early-century houses built between 1912 and 1935
  • 8 early-century flats built between 1912 and 1935
  • 88 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (37)
  • modern house (6)
  • modern flat (118)
  • mid-century house (13)
  • mid-century flat (66)
  • house (3)
  • flat (1)
  • early-century house (65)
  • early-century flat (8)
  • Unknown (88)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Twickenham Road

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 287 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (23)
  • B (51)
  • F (2)
  • C (129)
  • G (4)
  • D (78)
  • No EPC (118)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7 is The Smallberry Green Primary School, which is 100 metres away.
  • 100
    m
    The Smallberry Green Primary School
  • 200
    m
    Isleworth Town Primary School
  • 400
    m
    Marlborough Primary School
The nearest secondary school is The Green School for Boys, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    The Green School for Boys
  • 500
    m
    The Green School for Girls
  • 700
    m
    Gumley House RC Convent School, FCJ
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Twickenham Road, Isleworth, TW7 is Isleworth station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Isleworth
  • 700
    m
    Syon Lane
  • 1.8
    km
    Osterley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...