Tudor Way

Tudor WayHouse Prices / Yorkshire and The Humber, Leeds

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Tudor Way is a residential street with 61 addresses.

It ranks as the 496th largest and 227th most expensive of the 567 streets in the LS11 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 61 properties: 11 houses and 50 flats.

61
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Tudor Way

Sale prices range from £99,950 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats with a balcony (419 ft2) to £222,709 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,130 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £675 pcm for 2 bed flats to £853 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.5% and 8.1%.

The average value per square foot is £184.

Average Sale Value
£138,010
Average Rental Value
£743 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.5% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£184 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11

The last sale was on 24th November 2025 for £215,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 94 sales since 1995.

Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11 has seen 18 sales in the last three years and 7 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11

Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11 is the 496th largest and the 227th most expensive street in the LS11 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11

There are 3 postcodes on Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Tudor Way

  • 7 modern houses built after 1980
  • 50 modern flats built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 1 other address of unknown type
  • modern house (7)
  • modern flat (50)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (1)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Tudor Way

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 57 properties.
  • The dominant rating is B.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (33)
  • F (0)
  • C (24)
  • G (0)
  • D (0)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11 is Beeston Primary School, which is 400 metres away.
  • 400
    m
    Beeston Primary School
  • 400
    m
    Hugh Gaitskell Primary School
  • 700
    m
    Lift Cottingley
The nearest secondary school is Cockburn School, which is 1.3 kilometres away.
  • 1.3
    km
    Cockburn School
  • 2.3
    km
    Cockburn John Charles Academy
  • 3.3
    km
    University Technical College Leeds
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Tudor Way, Beeston, Leeds, LS11 is Cottingley station, which is 1.0 kilometres away.

  • 1.0
    km
    Cottingley
  • 1.1
    km
    White Rose
  • 2.4
    km
    Morley
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...