Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10
Tower Street

Tower StreetHouse Prices / South East, Havant

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Tower Street is a residential street with 16 addresses.

It ranks as the 186th largest and 325th most expensive of the 363 streets in the PO10 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 16 properties: 14 houses and 2 flats.

16
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Tower Street

Sale prices range from £185,443 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (849 ft2) to £1,320,367 for 4 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,851 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,107 pcm for 2 bed flats to £4,416 pcm for 4 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 4.0% and 7.2%.

The average value per square foot is £544.

Average Sale Value
£806,119
Average Rental Value
£2,944 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.4% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£544 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10

The last sale was on 14th November 2025 for £320,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 0.1%. The street has had a total of 18 sales since 1995.

Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10 has seen 2 sales in the last three years and 1 sale in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10

Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10 is the 186th largest and the 325th most expensive street in the PO10 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10

There is 1 postcode on Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Tower Street

  • 4 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 modern house built after 1980
  • 2 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 5 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (4)
  • period flat (2)
  • modern house (1)
  • mid-century house (2)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (5)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Tower Street

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 8 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (2)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (2)
  • G (1)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (8)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10 is Emsworth Primary School, which is 1.1 kilometres away.
  • 1.1
    km
    Emsworth Primary School
  • 1.3
    km
    St James Church of England Controlled Primary School
  • 2.2
    km
    Southbourne Infant School
The nearest secondary school is Bourne Community College, which is 1.7 kilometres away.
  • 1.7
    km
    Bourne Community College
  • 2.5
    km
    Warblington School
  • 4.2
    km
    Havant Academy
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Tower Street, Emsworth, PO10 is Emsworth station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Emsworth
  • 2.0
    km
    Southbourne
  • 2.4
    km
    Warblington
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...