The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22
The Wynd

The WyndHouse Prices / North East, Hartlepool, Stockton-on-Tees

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

The Wynd is a residential street with 95 addresses.

It ranks as the 450th largest and 493rd most expensive of the 602 streets in the TS22 area. The dominant property type is a modern flat built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 95 properties: 54 houses and 41 flats.

95
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson The Wynd

Sale prices range from £119,311 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats (893 ft2) to £1,577,403 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (6,156 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £779 pcm for 2 bed flats to £4,644 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.4% and 7.8%.

The average value per square foot is £225.

Average Sale Value
£388,333
Average Rental Value
£1,352 pcm
Average Rental Yield
4.2% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£225 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22

properties list title title

Sales History
on The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22

The last sale was on 17th November 2025 for £515,000 and since then the market in the area has increased by 1.3%. The street has had a total of 151 sales since 1995.

The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22 has seen 6 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22

The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22 is the 450th largest and the 493rd most expensive street in the TS22 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22

There are 3 postcodes on The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22.

properties list title title

Property Typesin The Wynd

  • 32 modern houses built after 1980
  • 50 modern flats built after 1980
  • 3 houses of an unknown age
  • 10 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (32)
  • modern flat (50)
  • house (3)
  • Unknown (10)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on The Wynd

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 77 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (20)
  • F (0)
  • C (49)
  • G (0)
  • D (8)
  • No EPC (18)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22 is Wynyard Church of England Primary School, which is 1.5 kilometres away.
  • 1.5
    km
    Wynyard Church of England Primary School
  • 2.1
    km
    St Paul's Catholic Primary School
  • 2.2
    km
    Wolviston Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Northfield School and Sports College, which is 2.2 kilometres away.
  • 2.2
    km
    Northfield School and Sports College
  • 4.5
    km
    St Michael's Catholic Academy
  • 5.9
    km
    Outwood Academy Bishopsgarth
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to The Wynd, Wynyard, Billingham, TS22 is Billingham station, which is 4.5 kilometres away.

  • 4.5
    km
    Billingham
  • 6.9
    km
    Stockton
  • 8.3
    km
    Thornaby
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...