The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13
The Hermitage

The HermitageHouse Prices / London, Hounslow

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

The Hermitage is a residential street with 12 addresses.

It ranks as the 51st largest and 54th most expensive of the 267 streets in the TW13 area. The dominant property type is a mid-century flat built between 1936 and 1979.

The street contains a total of 12 properties: 12 flats.

12
Properties
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson The Hermitage

Sale prices range from £261,491 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (656 ft2) to £280,206 for 2 bedroom leasehold flats (667 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,435 pcm for 2 bed flats to £1,537 pcm for 2 bed flats.

The gross rental yield is between 6.6% and 6.6%.

The average value per square foot is £420.

Average Sale Value
£277,995
Average Rental Value
£1,525 pcm
Average Rental Yield
6.6% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£420 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13

The last sale was on 23rd September 2022 for £174,046 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.9%. The street has had a total of 26 sales since 1995.

The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13

The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13 is the 51st largest and the 54th most expensive street in the TW13 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13

There is 1 postcode on The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13.

properties list title title

Property Typesin The Hermitage

  • 12 mid-century flats built between 1936 and 1979
  • mid-century flat (12)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on The Hermitage

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 12 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (6)
  • G (0)
  • D (6)
  • No EPC (0)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13 is Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School, which is 200 metres away.
  • 200
    m
    Feltham Hill Infant and Nursery School
  • 300
    m
    Oak Hill Academy West London
  • 700
    m
    Edward Pauling Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Springwest Academy, which is 1.4 kilometres away.
  • 1.4
    km
    Springwest Academy
  • 1.4
    km
    Logic Studio School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to The Hermitage, Feltham, TW13 is Feltham station, which is 1.2 kilometres away.

  • 1.2
    km
    Feltham
  • 2.1
    km
    Kempton Park
  • 2.3
    km
    Sunbury
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...