The Drive

The DriveHouse Prices / South East, Sevenoaks

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

The Drive is a residential street with 68 addresses.

It ranks as the 296th largest and 293rd most expensive of the 331 streets in the TN13 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 68 properties: 59 houses and 9 flats.

68
Properties
  • Houses
  • Flats

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson The Drive

Sale prices range from £358,240 for 2 bedroom Leasehold flats with a garden (516 ft2) to £3,081,357 for 6 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (3,824 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,463 pcm for 2 bed flats to £6,734 pcm for 6 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 2.6% and 5.0%.

The average value per square foot is £611.

Average Sale Value
£1,497,314
Average Rental Value
£3,897 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.1% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£611 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
Properties list background

Properties and Buildingson The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13

properties list title title

Sales History
on The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13

The last sale was on 18th November 2025 for £650,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 1.4%. The street has had a total of 104 sales since 1995.

The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13 has seen 9 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13

The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13 is the 296th largest and the 293rd most expensive street in the TN13 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13

There are 4 postcodes on The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13.

properties list title title

Property Typesin The Drive

  • 29 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 9 period flats built between 1800 and 1911
  • 2 modern houses built after 1980
  • 4 mid-century houses built between 1936 and 1979
  • 2 houses of an unknown age
  • 22 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (29)
  • period flat (9)
  • modern house (2)
  • mid-century house (4)
  • house (2)
  • Unknown (22)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on The Drive

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 43 properties.
  • The dominant rating is D.
  • A (1)
  • E (12)
  • B (0)
  • F (2)
  • C (10)
  • G (0)
  • D (18)
  • No EPC (25)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13 is Lady Boswell's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sevenoaks, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Lady Boswell's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School, Sevenoaks
  • 400
    m
    St Thomas' Catholic Primary School, Sevenoaks
  • 1.0
    km
    St John's Church of England Primary School, Sevenoaks
The nearest secondary school is Knole Academy, which is 1.5 kilometres away.
  • 1.5
    km
    Knole Academy
  • 1.9
    km
    Trinity School
  • 8.8
    km
    Wrotham School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to The Drive, Sevenoaks, TN13 is Sevenoaks station, which is 700 metres away.

  • 700
    m
    Sevenoaks
  • 1.7
    km
    Bat & Ball
  • 2.8
    km
    Dunton Green
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...