The Acres

The AcresHouse Prices / East of England, Peterborough

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

The Acres is a residential street with 30 addresses.

It ranks as the 567th largest and 469th most expensive of the 731 streets in the PE9 area. The dominant property type is a modern house built after 1980.

The street contains a total of 30 properties: 30 houses.

30
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson The Acres

Sale prices range from £392,126 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (527 ft2) to £629,276 for 3 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (1,099 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £1,193 pcm for 2 bed houses to £1,801 pcm for 3 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 3.4% and 4.6%.

The average value per square foot is £716.

Average Sale Value
£440,951
Average Rental Value
£1,350 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.7% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£716 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9

The last sale was on 4th December 2013 for £269,995 and since then the market in the area has increased by 65.3%. The street has had a total of 4 sales since 1995.

The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9 has seen no sales in the last three years and no sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9

The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9 is the 567th largest and the 469th most expensive street in the PE9 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9

There is 1 postcode on The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9.

properties list title title

Property Typesin The Acres

  • 26 modern houses built after 1980
  • 4 other addresses of unknown type
  • modern house (26)
  • Unknown (4)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on The Acres

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 26 properties.
  • The dominant rating is C.
  • A (0)
  • E (0)
  • B (0)
  • F (0)
  • C (24)
  • G (0)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (4)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9 is Barnack CofE (Controlled) Primary School, which is 300 metres away.
  • 300
    m
    Barnack CofE (Controlled) Primary School
  • 2.8
    km
    The Uffington Church of England Primary School
  • 3.9
    km
    Wittering Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Stamford Welland Academy, which is 5.5 kilometres away.
  • 5.5
    km
    Stamford Welland Academy
  • 7.2
    km
    Arthur Mellows Village College
  • 8.5
    km
    Casterton College Rutland
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to The Acres, Barnack, Stamford, PE9 is Stamford (Lincs) station, which is 5.0 kilometres away.

  • 5.0
    km
    Stamford (Lincs)
  • 12.7
    km
    Peterborough
  • 21.8
    km
    Whittlesea
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...