Stiffords Bridge

Stiffords BridgeHouse Prices / West Midlands, Herefordshire, County of

Last updated Jun 2026

Key Street Insights

Stiffords Bridge is a residential street with 17 addresses.

It ranks as the 383rd largest and 203rd most expensive of the 766 streets in the WR13 area. The dominant property type is a period house built between 1800 and 1911.

The street contains a total of 17 properties: 17 houses.

17
Properties
  • Houses

Our partners and
data sources

Get a Fast Offer from
We buy any home logo
Get a Mortgage
or re-mortgage
Blog header image

House Priceson Stiffords Bridge

Sale prices range from £131,088 for 2 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (602 ft2) to £1,559,601 for 5 bedroom freehold houses with a garden (6,512 ft2) .

Monthly rental prices range from £594 pcm for 2 bed houses to £3,453 pcm for 5 bed houses.

The gross rental yield is between 2.7% and 5.4%.

The average value per square foot is £169.

Average Sale Value
£406,039
Average Rental Value
£1,274 pcm
Average Rental Yield
3.8% /year
Average Value Per Sqft
£169 /ft2
Prices last updated 1st June 2026
Blog header image
Blog header image
properties list title title

Sales History
on Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13

The last sale was on 9th January 2026 for £230,000 and since then the market in the area has decreased by 0.2%. The street has had a total of 16 sales since 1995.

Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13 has seen 3 sales in the last three years and 2 sales in the last twelve months.

properties list title title
properties list title title

Nearby Streetsto Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13

Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13 is the 383rd largest and the 203rd most expensive street in the WR13 area.

properties list title title

Postcodeson Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13

There are 3 postcodes on Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13.

properties list title title

Property Typesin Stiffords Bridge

  • 9 period houses built between 1800 and 1911
  • 1 house of an unknown age
  • 7 other addresses of unknown type
  • period house (9)
  • house (1)
  • Unknown (7)
Energy Efficiency

Energy Efficiencyof properties on Stiffords Bridge

  • Energy Performance Certificate (EPC) surveys conducted for 9 properties.
  • The dominant rating is E.
  • A (0)
  • E (3)
  • B (0)
  • F (1)
  • C (0)
  • G (3)
  • D (2)
  • No EPC (8)
Schools Nearby

Schools Nearby

The nearest primary school to Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13 is Cradley CofE Primary School, which is 800 metres away.
  • 800
    m
    Cradley CofE Primary School
  • 3.8
    km
    St James' CofE Primary School
  • 4.0
    km
    Suckley Primary School
The nearest secondary school is Dyson Perrins CofE Academy, which is 4.7 kilometres away.
  • 4.7
    km
    Dyson Perrins CofE Academy
  • 6.5
    km
    The Chase
  • 10.5
    km
    Queen Elizabeth High School
More reading links
Source: Ofsted 2026
Public Transport Nearby

Public Transport Nearby

The closest station to Stiffords Bridge, Cradley, Malvern, WR13 is Malvern Link station, which is 5.3 kilometres away.

  • 5.3
    km
    Malvern Link
  • 5.7
    km
    Great Malvern
  • 5.9
    km
    Colwall
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...
Loading...